2012
Rt 5 Vernon, NY
51st SEASON OPENER RACE SUMMARY
April 29th
MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH(30 LAPS)- ROBBY BELLINGER, Mike Mahaney, Billy Decker, Matt Sheppard, Stewart Friesen, Ryan Phelps, Ronnie Johnson, Jimmy Phelps, Brett Hearn, Pat Ward, Bobby Varin, Alan Johnson, Alan Barker, Chris Hile, Danny Varin, Jimmy Davis, Todd Burley, Willy Decker, Matt Hulsizer, Brad Alger, Steve Hulsizer, Dave Rauscher, Joe August Jr., Larry Wight, Paul Jensen, and Kenny Tremont. DNQ-Chad Phelps, Mike Bowman, Jason Rood, Steve Paine, Casey Williams, Tyler Siri, AJ Romano, Phil Burkhart Jr., JaMike Sowle, and Tommy Williams Jr.

SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH(20 LAPS)- JEFF LESLIE, Jeremy Vunk, Matt Janczuk, Steve Way, AJ Filbeck, Claude Hutchings Jr., Chris Mackey, Jack Miller, Randy Shantel, Tye Rood, Jim Nagle, Dave Emmons, Jim Rothwell, Craig Pope, Stephen Denton, Bobby Heinz, Aaron Jacobs, Dave Moyer, CJ Castelletti, Justin Lindsley, Craig Ritchie, Mike Stiles, and Joe Harrington.  DNS-Heath Carney and Pat Jones.

PRO STOCK FEATURE FINISH(20 LAPS)- TOM DENTON, Glenn Forward, Jim Normoyle, Bill Knapp, Bret Belden, Shawn Frost, Pete Stefanski, Chris Carr, Joe Palmer, Ed Ostrander, AJ Digsby, Dana Camenga, Eric Vanderhoof, Andy Lashure, Jeff Pastorella, Dan Lashure, Mark Effner, Corie Locke, Dave Arbes. DNS-Jim Money

PURE STOCK FEATURE FINISH(15 LAPS)- RON HAWKER, Ricky Breed, Bill Mason, Stan Clark, Rob Thieme, Frank Hyatt, Chris Cunningham, Andy Szewczyk, Bryan Owens, Jim Thomas, Chris Watkins, Tim Janczuk, Brian Johnson, and Mike Kazlauskas.
May 6th
WILLIAMS TIRE & AUTO AND AL CUOMO RACE SUMMARY

MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH(30 LAPS)-JIMMY DAVIS, Kenny Tremont, Matt Sheppard, Stewart Friesen, Willy Decker, Mike Mahaney, Alan Johnson, Billy Decker, Ronnie Johnson, Ryan Phelps, Bobby Varin, Pat Ward, Robby Bellinger, Casey Williams, Todd Burley, Larry Wight, Danny Varin, Alan Barker, Matt Hulsizer, Brad Alger, Jason Rood, Adam Roberts, Lance Willix, AJ Romano, Brian Murphy, Dave Rauscher, Phil Burkart Jr., and Steve Hulsizer.

SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH(20 LAPS)-MATT JANCZUK, Jeremy Vunk, Heath Carney, AJ Filbeck, Claude Hutchings Jr., Chris Mackey, Danny Tyler, Jim Nagle, Rocky Warner, Steve Way, Stephen Denton, Joe Harrington, Craig Pope, Tye Scott Rood, Jack Miller, Bobby Heinz, Mike Stiles, Dave Moyer, Aaron Jacobs, Brian Thomas, Craig Ritchie, Randy Shantel, Toby Klish, CJ Castelletti, and Jeff Leslie.

PRO STOCK FEATURE FINISH(20 LAPS)-SHAWN FROST, Pete Stefanski, Tom Denton, Mark Effner, Glenn Forward, Jeff Pastorella, Chris Carr, AJ Digsby, Jim Normoyle, Bill Knapp, Luke Horning, Ed Ostrander, Andy Lashure, Jim Money, Dan Lashure, Dave Arbes, Paul Rogers, Corie Locke, Dan Camenga, and Bret Belden.

PURE STOCK FEATURE FINISH(15 LAPS)-RON HAWKER, Chris Cunningham, Frank Hyatt, Rob Thieme, Bill Mason, Stan Clark, Scott Wheelock, Bryan Owens, John Clark, Chris Watkins, Andy Szewczyk, Ricky Breed, Jim Thomas, and Brian Johnson.
 
 
Jump to: May 6th    May 13th    May 20th    May 27th    May 28th (The Victoria)    June 10th    June 17th    July 1st.    July 8th
July 12th    July 22nd.     July 25th    July 29th    Aug. 12th    Aug. 19th     Aug. 22nd   Aug. 26th    Sept. 2nd    Sept. 7th
Back to top
Back to top
Mat 13th
JJ MICHAELS REMEMBERED/LUTHER EXCAVATING RACE SUMMARY

MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH (50 LAPS)-JIMMY PHELPS, Matt Sheppard, Alan Johnson, Brett Hearn, Mike Mahaney, Tim Fuller, Billy Decker, Ryan Phelps, Pat Ward, Larry Wight, Tim McCreadie, Stewart Friesen, Danny Johnson, Ronnie Johnson, Kenny Tremont, Todd Burley, Bobby Varin, Brian Murphy, Casey Williams, Dave Rauscher, Steve Hulsizer, AJ Romano, Willy Decker, Danny Varin, Jimmy Davis, Gary Tomkins, Robby Bellinger, and Jason Rood. DNQ-Shannon Whaley, Adam Roberts, Lance Willix, Phil Burkart Jr., Alan Barker, Ryan Godown, Matt Hulsizer, and Mike Bowman.

SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH(20 LAPS)-MATT JANCZUK, Craig Pope, Jeff Leslie, Claude Hutchings Jr., Joe Harrington, Chris Mackey, Jeremy Vunk, Tye-Scott Rood, Heath Carney, Steve Way, AJ Filbeck, Jim Nagle, Randy Shantel, Jack Miller, Bobby Heinz, Aaron Jacobs, Mike Stiles, CJ Castelletti, Dave Moyer, and Stephen Denton.

PRO STOCK FEATURE FINISH(20 LAPS)-TOM DENTON, Jeff Pastorella, Pete Stefanski, Shawn Frost, Chris Carr, Glenn Forward, Bill Knapp, Mark Effner, Ed Ostrander, Jim Normoyle, Dan Lashure, Dana Camenga, Jim Money, Bret Belden, AJ Digsby, Corie Locke, Glenn Weaver, and Andy Lashure.

PURE STOCKS FEATURE FINISH (15 LAPS)-CHRIS CUNNINGHAM, Rick Breed, Ron Hawker, Stan Clark, Bill Mason, Bryan Owens, Andy Szewczyk, Scott Wheelock, Tim Janczuk, Chris Watkins, Frank Hyatt, Rob Thieme, and Jim Thomas.
 
Back Home
Back to top
May 20th
“ONE SMALL STEP” GO THE EXTRA MILE FOR PRADER-WILLI SYNDROME AND MIRABITO FUEL GROUP RACE SUMMARY

MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH (32 LAPS)-MATT SHEPPARD, Bobby Varin, Stewart Friesen, Pat Ward, Larry Wight, Willy Decker, Mike Mahaney, Alan Johnson, Matt Hulsizer, Steve Hulsizer, Ryan Phelps, Todd Burley, Ronnie Johnson, Brian Murphy, Jimmy Davis, Danny Varin, Casey Williams, Robby Bellinger, Kenny Tremont, Jason Rood, Chris Busta, Bill Trexler Jr., Dave Rauscher, Phil Burkart Jr., Shane Donath, Shannon Whaley, Adam Roberts, and Alan Barker.



SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)-AJ FILBECK, Heath Carney, Jeremy Vunk, Claude Hutchings Jr., Aaron Jacobs, Craig Pope, Tye-Scott Rood, Randy Shantel, Brian Thomas, Rocco Leone, Mike Stiles, Bobby Heintz, Chris McCoy, CJ Castelletti, Craig Ritchie, Toby Klish, Pat Jones, Jack Miller, Jim Nagle, Matt Janczuk, Steve Way, Jeff Leslie, Joe Harrington, Chris Mackey, and Stephen Denton.





PRO STOCK FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)-GLENN FORWARD, Pete Stefanski, Bret Belden, Shawn Frost, Tom Denton, Chris Carr, Jeff Pastorella, Bill Knapp, Jim Normoyle, AJ Digsby, Jim Money, Andy Lashure, Dana Camenga, Corie Locke, Glenn Weaver, Ed Ostrander, Paul Rogers, and Mark Effner.








PURE STOCK FEATURE FINISH (15 LAPS)-RICKY BREED, Nathan Peckham, Ron Hawker, Bill Mason, Chris Cunningham, Stan Clark, Frank Hyatt, Andy Szewczyk, Tim Janczuk, Keith Stevenson, Scott Wheelock, Jim Thomas, Bryan Owens, Chris Watkins, Warren Jones, John Clark, and Rob Thieme.
 
May 27th. GATES-COLE ASSOCIATES INC. RACE SUMMARY

MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH (30 LAPS)-PAT WARD, Bobby Varin, Larry Wight, Ryan Phelps, Danny Varin, Jimmy Davis, Mike Mahaney, Stewart Friesen, Todd Burley, Ronnie Johnson, Alan Johnson, AJ Romano, Matt Hulsizer, Chris Busta, Casey Williams, Mitch Gibbs, Jerry Higbie Jr., Brad Alger, Willy Decker, Chris Hile, Shannon Whaley, Shane Donath, Phil Burkart Jr., Adam Roberts, Katelyn Kane, Steve Hulsizer, Brian Murphy, Jason Rood, and Bill Trexler Jr.

EMPIRE SUPER SPRINT FEATURE FINISH (25 LAPS)-SHAWN DONATH, Charlie Donk, Paul Kinney, Justin Barger, Cory Sparks, Jessica Zemken, Dan Kaszubinski, Matt Tanner, Michael Parent, Larry Wight, Doug Emery, Mike Stelter, Lance Yonge, Sammy Reakes IV, Kevin Ward, Jeff Cook, Alain Bergeron, James Hanson, Etienne Girand, Josh Pieniazek, Paul Habeck, Warren Alexson, Chuck Hebing, and Jason Barney.

SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)-JEREMY VUNK, Steve Way, Matt Janczuk, Jeff Leslie, Chris Mackey, Rocky Warner, Jim Nagle. Claude Hutchings Jr., AJ Filbeck, Craig Pope, Jack Miller, Joe Harrington, Randy Shantel, Brian Thomas, Dave Moyer, Tye-Scott Rood, Mike Stiles, Bobby Heintz, CJ Castelletti, Chris McCoy, Justin Lindsey, Craig Ritchie, Toby Klish, Aaron Jacobs, and Heath Carney.

PRO STOCK FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)-GLENN FORWARD, Tom Denton, Bret Belden, Pete Stefanski, AJ Digsby, Mark Effner, Ed Ostrander, Shawn Frost, Bill Knapp, Dan Lashure, Chris Carr, Dana Camenga, Jim Money, Jeff Pastorella, Glenn Weaver, Corie Locke, Andy Lashure, and Jim Normoyle.

PURE STOCK FEATURE FINISH (15 LAPS)-RICKY BREED, Chris Cunningham, Ron Hawker, Rob Thieme, Frank Hyatt, Bill Mason, Andy Szewczyk, Tim Janczuk, Scott Wheelock, Bryan Owens, Ruben Kennedy Jr., Chris Watkins, Stan Clark, and Jim Thomas.
 
May 28th
(VP RACE FUELS-RACE OF CHAMPIONS DIRT MODIFIED TOUR VICTORIA 200- 100 LAPS) - BOBBY VARIN, Jim Davis, Pat Ward, Matt Sheppard, Tim McCreadie, Jimmy Phelps, Danny Varin, Danny Johnson, Larry Wight, Stewart Friesen, Tim Fuller, Mike Mahaney, Billy Decker, Ryan Phelps, Gary Tomkins, Alan Johnson, Bill Trexler, Brett Hearn, Ryan Godown, Rob Bellinger, Roy Bresnahan, Doug Manmiller, Chris Hile, Jackie Brown Jr., Jason Rood, Chad Phelps, Willy Decker, Matt Hulsizer, Rick Laubach, Kevin Bates.
 
June 3rd. Rained Out
June 10th - GATES-COLE ASSOCIATES RACE SUMMARY

MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH (30 LAPS)- STEWART FRIESEN, Mike Mahaney, Ryan Phelps, Larry Wight, Pat Ward, Alan Johnson, Mitch Gibbs, Jimmy Davis, Bill Trexler Jr., Willy Decker, Brian Murphy, Casey Williams, Jason Rood, Adam Roberts, Shannon Whaley, Dave Moyer, Aaron Jacobs, Chris Busta, Al McCoy, Mark Flach Jr., Brad Alger, Steve Hulsizer, Ronnie Johnson, Matt Janczuk, and Todd Burley.







UNOH ALL STAR CIRCUIT OF CHAMPIONS FEATURE FINISH (30 LAPS0- TIM SHAFFER, Jessica Zemken, Stevie Smith, Greg Hodnett, Tony Stewart, David Gravel, Cap Henry, Daryn Pittman, Paul McMahan, Paul Kinney, Fred Rahmer, Shawn Donath, Pete Miller III, Chuck Hebing, Frank Cozze, Davey Sammons, Glenn Styres, George Suprick, Kevin Ward Jr., Cruz Pendregon, Dick Spadaro, Clinton Ide, Dale Blaney, and Justin Barger.








CRSA FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)- DANNY VARIN, Brittany Tresch, JR Hurlburt, Josh Pieniazek, Jeff VanSteenburg, Jamie Christian, Chad King, Scott Goodrich,  Tommy Martocci, Warren Alexson, Tyler Chartrand, Frank Lieto, Fred Rahmer Jr., Dustin Purdy, Matt Priscott, Gary Palmer Jr., Emily VanInwegen, Jeremy Quick, John Matrafailo, Brett Jaycox, Dylan Swiernik, and Tyler Rice.  DNS-Dalton Herrick and Mike Kiser.
TIM SHAFFER
Stewart Friesen
 
June 17rh
QUALITY MANUFACTURING AND WILLIAMS FENCE OF CENTRAL NY INC. RACE SUMMARY

MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH (30 LAPS)-TODD BURLEY, Mike Mahaney, Ronnie Johnson, Stewart Friesen, Steve Hulsizer, Willy Decker, Pat Ward, Jimmy Davis, Ryan Phelps, Alan Johnson, Larry Wight, Casey Williams, Shannon Whaley, Mike Ward, Aaron Jacobs, Bill Trexler Jr., Adam Roberts, Jason Rood, and Dave Moyer.

SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)-HEATH CARNEY, Matt Janczuk, AJ Filbeck, Chris Mackey, Jeremy Vunk, Craig Pope, Steve Way, Tye-Scott Rood, Randy Shantel, Stephen Denton, Jim Nagle, Bobby Heintz, Claude Hutchings Jr., Jack Miller, Mike Stiles, Brian Thomas, CJ Castelletti, Toby Klish, and Joe Harrington. DNS-John DeForest.

PRO STOCK FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)-SHAWN FROST, Jeff Pastorella, Mark Effner, Tom Denton, Chris Carr, Glenn Forward, Pete Stefanski, AJ Digsby, Bret Belden, Bill Knapp, Ed Ostrander, Jim Money, Corie Locke, Andy Lashure, Glenn Weaver, Dwight Johnson, Dana Camenga, Jim Normoyle, and Jacob Struble.  DNS-Brent Tardy.

PURE STOCK FEATURE FINISH (15 LAPS)- BILL MASON, Chris Cunningham, Rob Thieme, Frank Hyatt, Ricky Breed, Stan Clark, Andy Szewczyk, Tim Janczuk, Mike Kazlauskas, Bryan Owens, Jim Thomas, Cale Hoffman, Ron Hawker, Chris Watkins, Scott Wheelock, and Brandon Greene. DNS-Keith Stevenson.
 
 
July 1st.
GATES-COLE ASSOCIATES RACE SUMMARY

MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH (30 LAPS)-STEWART FRIESEN, Ronnie Johnson, Alan Johnson, Pat Ward, Chris Hile, Larry Wight, Mike Mahaney, Casey Williams, Jimmy Davis, Jason Rood, Alan Barker, Shannon Whaley, Johnny Hill, Chris Busta, Dave Moyer, Todd Burley, Aaron Jacobs, Mike Ward, Willy Decker, Steve Hulsizer, Ryan Phelps, Phil Burkart Jr., Adam Roberts.

SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)-MATT JANCZUK, Jeremy Vunk, AJ Filbeck, Chris Mackey, Claude Hutchings, Jr., Heath Carney, Steve Way, Brian Thomas, Jack Miller, Mike Stiles, Bobby Heintz, Craig Pope, Stephen Denton, Chris McCoy, CJ Castelletti, Toby Klish, Tim Murphy, Kyle DeMetro, and Tye-Scott Rood.  DNS-Randy Shantel.

PRO STOCK FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)-JIM NORMOYLE, Tom Denton, Pete Stefanski, Mark Effner, Glenn Forward, Bret Belden, Bill Knapp, Chris Carr, Jeff Pastorella, Ed Ostrander, AJ Digsby, Jim Money, Dana Camenga, Corie Locke, Andy Lashure, and Shawn Frost.  DNS-Glenn Weaver.

PURE STOCK FEATURE FINISH (15 LAPS)-BILL MASON, Rob Thieme, Ricky Breed, Chris Cunningham, Tim Janczuk, Stan Clark, Jim Thomas, Chuck Cushman, Ron Hawker, Andy Szewczyk, Bryan Owens, Cale Hoffman, Brian Johnson, Chris Watkins, Frank Hyatt, and Scott Wheelock.

EMPIRE SUPER SRINT FEATURE FINISH (25 LAPS)-JUSTIN BARGER, Michael Parent, Lance Yonge, Larry Wight, Paul Kinney, Shawn Donath, Dylan Swiernik, Chuck Hebing, Kevin Ward Jr., Tim Kelly, Matt Tanner, Jason Barney, Jessica Zemken, Mike Stelter, Patrick Vigneault, Jeff Cook, Jami Russell, Kory Gurney, Sam Reakes IV, Cory Sparks, Jeff VanDusen, Etienne Girard, Kramer Williamson, and Charlie Donk.  DNS-Brandon Greene.
Back to top
Back to top
July 8th
BILL COLE RACE SUMMARY

MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH (30 LAPS)-STEWART FRIESEN, Pat Ward, Larry Wight, Jimmy Davis, Alan Johnson, Ronnie Johnson, Mike Mahaney, Steve Hulsizer, Ryan Phelps, Mike Ward, Jason Rood, Chris Busta, Shannon Whaley, Willy Decker, Casey Williams, and Dave Moyer. DNS-Johnny Hill.

SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)-MATT JANCZUK, Claude Hutchings, Jr., Steve Way, AJ Filbeck, Jeremy Vunk, Craig Pope, Stephen Denton, Jim Nagle, Jack Miller, John Scarborough, Heath Carney, Chris McCoy, Mike Stiles, Chris Mackey, Bobby Heintz, Chris Hulsizer, Kyle DeMetro, CJ Castelletti, Toby Klish, and Brian Thomas.

PRO STOCK FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)-TOM DENTON, Glenn Forward, Chris Carr, Jim Normoyle, Shawn Frost, Bret Belden, Ed Ostrander, Bill Knapp, Jeff Pastorella, AJ Digsby, Jim Money, Dan Camenga, Andy Lashure, Corie Locke, Mark Effner, Pete Stefanski, Glenn Weaver, Dwight Johnson, Eric Vanderhoof.

PURE STOCK FEATURE FINISH (15 LAPS)-RON HAWKER, Ricky Breed, Nathan Peckham, Tim Janczuk, Chris Cunningham, Rob Thieme, Bill Mason, Andy Szewczyk, Frank Hyatt, Stan Clark, Jim Thomas, Chris Watkins, Chuck Cushman, Scott Wheelock, and Bryan Owens. DNS-Jerry Streeter.
Back to top
 
July 12th
MIRABITO FUEL GROUP/FAN APPRECIATION NIGHT RACE SUMMARY

MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH (30 LAPS)-STEWART FRIESEN, Larry Wight, Ryan Phelps, Matt Sheppard, Pat Ward, Ronnie Johnson, Alan Johnson, Dale Planck, Mike Mahaney, Jason Rood, Kevin Bates, Chris Busta, Adam Roberts, Casey Williams, Dave Rauscher, Tye-Scott Rood, Dave Moyer, Steve Cummings, Aaron Jacobs, Jimmy Davis, Shannon Whaley, Willy Decker, Steve Hulsizer.

SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)-STEVE WAY, Matt Janczuk, Claude Hutchings, Jr., AJ Filbeck, Chris Mackey, Heath Carney, Jack Miller, Jim Nagle, Craig Pope, Stephen Denton, Chris McCoy, Brian Thomas, CJ Castelletti, Chris Hulsizer, Toby Klish, Jeremy Vunk, Bobby Heintz, and Mike Stiles.

PRO STOCK FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)-TOM DENTON, Glenn Forward, Jeff Pastorella, Pete Stefanski, Jim Normoyle, Bill Knapp, Shawn Frost, Jim Money, Bret Belden, AJ Digsby, Ed Ostrander, Dana Camenga, Dan Lashure, Corie Locke, Andy Lashure, Mark Effner, Chris Carr, Ivan Joslin.

PURE STOCK FEATURE FINISH (15 LAPS)-TIM JANCZUK, Ron Hawker, Chris Cunningham, Ricky Breed, Bill Mason, Chuck Cushman Jr., Jim Thomas, Stan Clark, Chris Watkins, Bryan Owens, Cale Hoffman, Frank Hyatt, Rob Thieme, Mike Kazlauskas, Keith Stevenson. DNS-Andy Szewczyk.
 
Back to top
July 22nd.
HI-SKOR LANES & SCHACHTLER CONTRACTING INC RACE SUMMARY

MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH (30 LAPS)-STEWARD FRIESEN, Alan Johnson, Matt Sheppard, Pat Ward, Jimmy Davis, Mike Mahaney, Ryan Phelps, Larry Wight, Chris Busta, Willy Decker, Alan Barker, Adam Roberts, Jason Rood,Aaron Jacobps Chris Hile, Shannon Whaley, Tye-Scott Rood, Scott Boudinot, Phil Burkart Jr., Harry Murphy, Steve Hulsizer, Todd Thomas, Dave Moyer, and Casey Williams. DNS-Ronnie Johnson and Todd Burley.

SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)-STEVE WAY, A.J. Filbeck, Jeremy Vunk, Matt Janczuk, Chris Mackey, Heath Carney, Jim Nagle, Craig Pope, Stephan Denton, Jack Miller, Brian Thomas, Claude Hutchings Jr., Mike Stiles, Chris McCoy, Kyle DeMetro, Robert Barker, Toby Klish, C.J. Castelletti, and Bobby Heintz.

PRO STOCK FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)-PETE STEFANSKI, Shawn Frost, Bill Knapp, Tom Denton, Chris Carr, Mark Effner, Bret Belden, Glenn Forward, AJ Digsby, Ed Ostrander, Jim Money, Dwight Johnson, Dana Camenga, Dan Lashure, Corie Locke, Andy Lashure, Jeff Pastorella, Jim Normoyle, Brent Tardy, and Glenn Weaver.

PURE STOCK FEATURE FINISH (15 LAPS)-RON HAWKER, Rob Thieme, Bill Mason, Nathan Peckham, Chris Cunningham, Tim Janczuk, Andy Szewczyk, Scott Wheelock, Chris Watkins, Mike Kazlauskas, Cale Hoffman, Bob Levine, Ricky Breed, Frank Hyatt, Jim Thomas, Bryan Owens, and Stan Clark. DNS-Brandon Greene and Chuck Cushman.
 
July 25th - Lucas Oil Empire Super Sprints - Utica-Rome Speedway

Lucas Oil A-Main - Chuck Hebing ($1,700), Bobby Varin, Sammy Reakes IV, Paul Kinney, Tim Kelly, Lance Yonge, Cory Sparks, Charlie Donk, Jason Barney, Michael Parent, Larry Wight, Dylan Swiernik, Justin Barger, Patrick Vigneault, Mike Stelter, Joe Trenca, Jeff Cook, Kyle Dutcher, Kory Gurney, Kevin Ward Jr., Tim Hogue, Geoff Quackenbush, Matt Tanner.

Lap Leaders - Kelly 1-4. Hebing 5-25.

Car Mate Custom Built Trailers Heat 1 - Hebing, Varin, Swiernik, Wight, Yonge, Parent
Car Mate Custom Built Trailers Heat 2 - Sparks, Vigneault, Kinney, Kelly, Donk, Cook
Car Mate Custom Built Trailers Heat 3 - Tanner, Barger, Reakes IV, Hogue, Barney, Gurney
Bhreac Corporation/Cobra Coaches Dash - Varin
B-Main - Stelter, Ward Jr., Trenca, Quackenbush
Added Starter - Dutcher

Bonuses:
Westward Painting Company Halfway - Hebing $100
Lee's Repair Auto and Truck - Yonge (7 pos.) $50
Ohsweken Speedway Winners Bonus - Hebing $50
Fondations 55 Pick 5 - Kelly $50
North Eastern Pool and Spa Power Pick - Donk, Swiernik $50
Car Mate Trailers - Hebing, Sparks, Tanner $25

 
Back to top
Back to top
Back to top
Back to top
Back to top
Back to top
Back to top
Top Ten Results:
Tim McCreadie of Watertown, NY, Jimmy Owens of Newport, TN, Gregg Satterlee of Rochester Mills, PA, Earl Pearson Jr. of Jacksonville, FL, Don O’Neal of Martinsville, IN, Steve Francis of Ashland, KY; Billy Decker of Unadilla, NY; Vic Coffey of Leicester, NY; John Blankenship of Williamson, WV; and Scott Bloomquist of Mooresburg, TN.
In preliminary action, Steve Francis, John Blankenship, Earl Pearson Jr., and Tim McCreadie won their respective heat races. Tim Fuller and Gregg Satterlee won their respective B-Mains.
July 29th - NEW YORK CENTRAL MUTUAL AND JOE’S JERKY RACE SUMMARY

MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH (30 LAPS) - PAT WARD, Ronnie Johnson, Mike Mahaney, Steward Friesen, Jimmy Davis, Matt Sheppard, Alan Johnson, Steve Hulsizer, Mitch Gibbs, Ryan Phelps, Robby Bellinger, Jason Rood, Brad Alger, Paul Jensen, Chris Hile, Chris Busta, Dave Moyer, Shannon Whaley, Adam Roberts, Ted Teal, Aaron Jacobs, Todd Thomas, Alan Barker, Casey Williams, Tye-Scott Rood, Willy Decker, Todd Burley, and Larry Wight.

SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)- MATT JANCZUK, Steve Way, Jeremy Vunk, Chris Mackey, AJ Filbeck, Jim Nagle, Claude Hutchings Jr., Craig Pope, Stephen Denton, Bobby Heintz, Jack Miller, Mike Stiles, Chris McCoy, CJ Castelletti, Heath Carney, and Brian Thomas.

602 SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS) - JEREMY PITCHER, John Scarborough, Brian Gleason, Kevin Ridley, Mark Mortenson, Chris Hulsizer, Tim Schneider Jr., Katelyn Kane, Rob Humphreys, Michael Prentice, Rocco Leone, Ricky Quick, Jack Gentile, Tim Hartman Jr., Beth Schneider, Tony Finch II, Ray Zemken, Eric Giguere, Scott Ford, Kyle DeMetro, Mike Jeske, Corey Barker, Jim Spano, Jeremy Pitts, Robert Bublak, and Gregg Kimball. DNQ-Earl Rudy, Ron Davis III, Rick Lamont, Andrew Ferguson, Kris VanNorstrand, Dave Emmons, Rick Donovan, Brandon Ford, Toby Klish, Nick Krause, Mike Duclos, and Justin Thompson.

PRO STOCK FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)- PETE STEFANSKI, Tom Denton, Bill Knapp, Glenn Forward, Jeff Pastorella, Chris Carr, Ed Ostrander, Dan Lashure, Corie Locke, Dana Camenga, Jim Money, Andy Lashure, Chris Cunningham, Bret Belden, Dwight Johnson, Shawn Frost, AJ Digsby, and Glenn Weaver.
Back to top
 
#42p PAT WARD
#33x MATT JANCZUK
#14 JEREMY PITCHER
#2 PETE STEFANSKI
August 12th -
DICK WATERMAN AND NYSSCA NIGHT RACE SUMMARY

MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH (30 LAPS- LARRY WIGHT, Ronnie Johnson, Jimmy Davis, Ryan Phelps, Matt Sheppard, Todd Burley, Casey Williams, Stewart Friesen, Jason Rood, Danny Varin, Pat Ward, Alan Johnson, Steve Hulsizer, Alan Barker, Shannon Whaley, Bobby Varin, Mike Mahaney, Chris Busta, Adam Roberts, Jeff Rockefeller, Phil Burkart Jr., Aaron Jacobs, Dave Moyer, Tye-Scott Rood, Todd Thomas, Joe Slawiak, and Billy Trexler Jr. DNS- Dan Humes.

SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)- JEREMY VUNK, Matt Janczuk, Claude Hutchings Jr., A.J. Filbeck, Chris Mackey, Heath Carney, Bobby Heintz, Jim Nagle, Randy Shantel, Mike Stiles, Rocky Warner, Jeff Leslie, Brian Thomas, Stephen Denton, Robert Barker, Jack Miller, Toby Klish, Chris McCoy, Tim Nye, C.J. Castelletti, Steve Way, and Craig Pope.

PRO STOCK FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)- PETE STEFANSKI, Bret Belden, Tom Denton, Bill Knapp, Chris Carr, Jim Normoyle, Glenn Forward, Jeff Pastorella, Shawn Frost, Ed Ostrander, Dwight Johnson, Jim Money, Dan Lashure, Gus Hollner, Corie Locke, Dana Camenga, Brent Tardy, Andy Lashure, and Mark Effner.

PURE STOCK FEATURE FINISH (15 LAPS)-NATHAN PECKHAM, Frank Hyatt, Ron Hawker, Rob Thieme, Chris Cunningham, Bill Mason, Tim Janczuk, Phil Norman, Andy Szewczyk, Mark Chrzanowski, Ricky Breed, Bryan Owens, Jim Thomas, Keith Stevenson, Brandon Greene, Chris Watkins, Russ Marsden, Mike Kazlauskas, Dave Bruno, and Scott Wheelock.  DNS-Yule Cook and Scott Springer.
 
Back to top
August 19th -
EXPRESS SYSTEMS INTEGRATIONS AND BILL HERRIG’S RACE SUMMARY

MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH #1 (20 LAPS)-MATT SHEPPARD, Ronnie Johnson, Stewart Friesen, Mike Mahaney, Todd Burley, Larry Wight, Alan Johnson, Pat Ward, Willy Decker, Ryan Phelps, Jason Rood, Bill Trexler Jr., Adam Roberts, Casey Williams, Shannon Whaley, Jimmy Davis, Chris Busta, Jim Mahaney, Ted Teal, Dave Moyer, Phil Burkart Jr., Steve Hulsizer, and Todd Thomas.  DNS-Ted Lamb and Tye Scott Rood.

MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH #2 (20 LAPS)-PAT WARD, Stewart Friesen, Alan Johnson, Mike Mahaney, Ryan Phelps, Ronnie Johnson, Willy Decker, Matt Sheppard, Todd Burley, Larry Wight, Bill Trexler Jr., Jimmy Davis, Chris Busta, Adam Roberts, Casey Williams, Jim Mahaney, Jason Rood, Shannon Whaley, Phil Burkart Jr., Dave Moyer, Ted Teal, Todd Thomas, and Steve Hulsizer.  DNS-Ted Lamb and Tye Scott Rood.

SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)-JEREMY VUNK, Matt Janczuk, Claude Hutchings Jr., Steve Way, Chris Mackey, AJ Filbeck, Jack Miller, Heath Carney, Craig Pope, Mike Stiles, Stephen Denton, Randy Shantel, Brian Thomas, Chris McCoy, CJ Castelletti, Robert Barker, Toby Klish, and Kyle DeMetro. DNS-Bobby Heintz and Tim Nye.

PRO STOCK FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)-TOM DENTON, Pete Stefanski, Chris Carr, Mark Effner, Shawn Frost, Glenn Forward, Bill Knapp, Bret Belden, Corie Locke, Dwight Johnson, AJ Digsby, Andy Lashure, Dan Lashure, Dana Camenga, Jeff Pastorella, Ed Ostrander, Glenn Weaver, Jim Normoyle, Jim Money, and Brent Tardy.

PURE STOCK FEATURE FINISH (15 LAPS)-TIM JANCZUK, Rob Thieme, Ricky Breed, Chris Cunningham, Frank Hyatt, Ron Hawker, Chris Watkins, Phil Norman, Keith Stevenson, Mark Chrzanowski, Andy Szewczyk, Bill Mason, Jim Thomas, Brian Johnson, Brandon Greene, John Jacobs, Bryan Owens, Dave Bruno, and Nathan Peckham.  DNS-Scott Wheelock.
 
August 22nd.
RACE OF CHAMPIONS DIRT MODIFIED SERIES FEATURE FINISH (100 LAPS)- MATT SHEPPARD, Jimmy Phelps, Pat Ward, Billy Decker, Ronnie Johnson, Todd Burley, Mike Mahaney, Danny Johnson, Ryan Phelps, Dale Planck, Tim Fuller, Stewart Friesen, Bobby Varin, Larry Wight, Alan Johnson, Ryan Godown, Willy Decker, Casey Williams, Jason Rood, Kevin Bates, Mike Bowman, Joey Colsten, Brett Hearn, Tim McCreadie, Gary Tomkins, Jimmy Davis, and Alan Barker.
DNQ-Steve Hulsizer, Elmo Reckner, Dave Rauscher, Shane Donath, Rob Bellinger, Jamike Sowle, Chris Busta, Ted Lamb, and Dave Moyer.

Lap Leaders-Phelps(1-17), Sheppard(18-100)

RACE OF CHAMPIONS DIRT SPORTSMAN SERIES FEATURE FINISH (30 LAPS)-MATT JANCZUK, Jeremy Vunk, AJ Filbeck, Steve Way, Rocky Warner, Chris Mackey, Claude Hutchings, Jr., Rusty Smith, Danny Tyler, Anthony Perrego, Randy Shantel, Jeff Crambo, Jack Miller, Craig Pope, Stephen Denton, Brian White, Eddie White, Randy Green, Jerry Tonti, Bobby Heintz, Chris McCoy, Toby Klish, Brian Thomas, Ryan Jordan, Jim Rothwell, Mike Stiles, Heath Carney, and Tyler Dippel.

Lap Leaders-Janczuk(1-3), Vunk(4-5), Janczuk(6-18), Vunk(19-23), Janczuk(24-30)
 
August 26th -
DARYL’S HEAVY TRUCK REPAIR AND SAFELITE AUTO GLASS RACE SUMMARY

MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH (30 LAPS)-TODD BURLEY, Pat Ward, Stewart Friesen, Ronnie Johnson, Mike Mahaney, Matt Sheppard, Steve Hulsizer, Jimmy Davis, Alan Johnson, Larry Wight, Willy Decker, Bobby Varin, Jason Rood, Mitch Gibbs, Casey Williams, Ted Lamb, Shannon Whaley, Aaron Jacobs, Dave Moyer, Todd Thomas, Steve Cummings, Ryan Phelps, Adam Roberts, and Jim Gleason.

SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)-MATT JANCZUK, Jeremy Vunk, Steve Way, AJ Filbeck, Chris Mackey, Claude Hutchings, Jr., Rocky Warner, Jack Miller, Randy Shantel, Craig Pope, Mike Stiles, Brian Thomas, Bobby Heintz, Chris McCoy, CJ Castelletti, Toby Klish, Tye-Scott Rood, Heath Carney, and Stephen Denton.

PRO STOCK FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)-PETE STEFANSKI, Shawn Frost, Tom Denton, Glenn Forward, Jeff Pastorella, Chris Carr, Mark Effner, Bret Belden, Bill Knapp, Ed Ostrander, Andy Lashure, Dwight Johnson, Corie Locke, Jim Money, Dana Camenga, Jim Normoyle, and AJ Digsby.

PURE STOCK FEATURE FINISH (15 LAPS)-RICKY BREED, Ron Hawker, Frank Hyatt, Rob Thieme, Tim Janczuk, Nathan Peckham, Chris Cunningham, Mike Kazlauskas, Andy Szewczyk, Bryan Owens, Chuck Cushman, Bill Mason, Jim Thomas, Jim Richmond, Andy Jacobs, Scott Wheelock, Chris Watkins, Brandon Greene, and Dan Hill.
 
Back to top
Back to top
Back to top
September 7th
TURNING STONE CASINO AND RESORT “NIGHT BEFORE THE NEW YORKER” RACE SUMMARY

MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH (50 LAPS)-BOBBY VARIN, Larry Wight, Jimmy Davis, Ronnie Johnson, Billy Decker, Tim Fuller, Mike Mahaney, Pat Ward, Ryan Phelps, Roy Bresnahan, Tim McCreadie, Danny Varin, Jason Rood, Casey Williams, Matt Janczuk, Alex Tonkin, Chad Phelps, Stewart Friesen, Steve Hulsizer, Randy Chrysler, Matt Sheppard, Ted Lamb Jr., Alan Johnson, Matt Hulsizer, and Todd Burley.
DNQ-Willy Decker, Phil Burkart Jr., Derrick Podsiadlo, Dave Moyer, Mike Bowman, Rob Hile, Aaron Jacobs, Steve Cummings, Chris Hile, and Chad Homan.

SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH (30 LAPS)-JEREMY VUNK, Claude Hutchings, Jr., Chris Mackey, Rocky Warner, Brian Thomas, Tye-Scott Rood, Craig Pope, Mike Stiles, Robert Bublak, Jr., Bobby Heintz, Jim LaRock, Toby Klish, Dan Keyes, Kyle DeMetro, Heath Carney, Taylor Lamb, Bucky Hayes, Steve Way, Matt Janczuk, and Randy Shantel.  DNS-Stephen Denton.

PRO STOCK FEATURE FINISH (25 LAPS)- SHAWN FROST, Chris Carr, Pete Stefanski, Mark Effner, Tom Denton, Jeff Pastorella, Jim Normoyle, Glenn Forward, Kenny Gates, Bernie Companion, Ed Ostrander, Bret Belden, Glenn Forward Jr., Joe Palmer, Corie Locke, Dwight Johnson, Dana Camenga, Sid Harmer Jr., AJ Digsby, Jeff Piersall, Paul Rogers, and Ivan Joslin.

PURE STOCK FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)-DAVE BRUNO, Ron Hawker, Ricky Breed, Bill Mason, Rusty Marsden, Rob Thieme, Chris Cunningham, Frank Hyatt, Eric Chapman, Chuck Cushman Jr., Tim Janczuk, Mark Chrzanowski, Andy Szewczyk, Jim Thomas, Bryan Owens, Mike Kazlauskas, Scott Wheelock, Jim Richmond, Jerry Streeter, Quenton Burton, Andy Jacobs, and John Holder.  DNS-Skip Greene.
Back to top
 
GATES-COLE ASSOCIATES RACE SUMMARY

MODIFIED FEATURE FINISH (30 LAPS)-JIM DAVIS, Stewart Friesen, Ronnie Johnson, Pat Ward, Mike Mahaney, Larry Wight, Mitch Gibbs, Todd Burley, Bobby Varin, Alan Johnson, Steve Hulsizer, Ryan Phelps, Casey Williams, Willy Decker, Jason Rood, Chris Busta, Dave Moyer, Steve Cummings, Shannon Whaley, Aaron Jacobs, and Todd Thomas.

2012 MODIFIED TRACK CHAMPION-STEWART FRIESEN

SPORTSMAN FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)-MATT JANCZUK, Jeremy Vunk, Claude Hutchings, Jr., Heath Carney, Steve Way, AJ Filbeck, Bobby Heintz, Chris Mackey, Brian Thomas, Randy Shantel, Tye-Scott Rood, Craig Pope, Jack Miller, Mike Stiles, Chris McCoy, CJ Castelletti, and Toby Klish.  DNS-Stephen Denton.

2012 SPORTSMAN TRACK CHAMPION-MATT JANCZUK

PRO STOCK FEATURE FINISH (20 LAPS)-TOM DENTON, Glenn Forward, Jim Normoyle, Mark Effner, Chris Carr, Pete Stefanski, Ed Ostrander, Bret Belden, Jeff Pastorella, Shawn Frost, Bill Knapp, Corie Locke, Dwight Johnson, Jim Money, Dana Camenga, Jeff Piersall, Andy Graves, Andy Lashure, and AJ Digsby.

2012 PRO STOCK TRACK CHAMPION-TOM DENTON

PURE STOCK FEATURE FINISH (15 LAPS)- RICK BREED, Bill Mason, Ron Hawker, Rob Thieme, Chris Cunningham, Tim Janczuk, Frank Hyatt, Chris Watkins, Andy Szewczyk, Mark Chrzanowski, Chuck Cushman, Scott Wheelock, Jim Thomas, Bryan Owens, and John Holder.

2012 PURE STOCK TRACK CHAMPION-RON HAWKER

LUCAS OIL EMPIRE SUPER SPRINT FEATURE FINISH (25 LAPS)-SHAWN DONATH, Kevin Ward, Chuck Hebing, Jeff Cook, Lance Yonge, Jessica Zemken, Michael Parent, Cory Sparks, Paul Kinney, Justin Barger, Sammy Reakes IV, Danny Varin, Joe Trenca, Mike Stelter, Patrick Vigneault, Jason Barney, Russ Bennett, Jordan Thomas, Matt Tanner, Etienne Girard, Charlie Donk, Dylan Swiernik, and Jami Russell.
Back to top
 
Get a Home or Auto Online Quote Click Here
Back to 2013 Results